THANK YOU TO ALL OUR 2018 SUPPORTERS


2018 Major Organization Supporters 

MAA_LOGO 2 copy
MALA Logo    mppi    pidim   img-sponsors-logo-raic


2018 Event + Program Sponsors

5468796 architecture inc large copy                                                                               Urban Ideas    WAC          

1×1 Architecture, Alt Hotels, AMES Tile & Stone, Arccadd Architecture Inc., Architecture 49, Associated Engineering, Blockstael, Bolla, Butterfield Landscaping, Cibinel Architecture Ltd., David Penner Architect, Design Quarter Winnipeg, DGH Engineering, The Ensuite Bath & Kitchen Showroom, Ethero Events & Management, Exchange District Pharmacy, Ferrari, The Floor Show, Finlandia, Fireside Design Build, Flatlanders Flooring, ft3 Architecture Landscape Interior Design, Genuwine Cellars, Harvard Property Management, Haworth, HTFC, h5a Architecture, IMVA Consulting, Inn at the Forks, José Maria da Fonseca, Juxta Communications, Lennard Taylor, Little Brown Jug, Manitoba Association of Architects, Manitoba Association of Landscape Architects, McArthur Financial Services, MCW Group of Companies, Mercer Bradley, Midwest Engineering, Manitoba Museum, MMP Architects Inc., Monteyne Architecture Works Inc., Montrose Winnipeg, Nadi Design, OCDI Dot Gallery, Paint and Hammer, PCL Construction, Partners Program, Public City Architecture Inc., REMAX, Scatliff + Miller + Murray, SHAPE Industries Inc., Smak Dab Gourmet Mustard, Sparrow Hotels, Stantec Architecture Ltd., Transcona BIZ, University of Manitoba | Faculty of Architecture, UrbanSystems, Vins Phillippe Dandurand Wines, VOITEC, West Broadway BIZ, West End BIZ, Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg Construction Association, Wolfrom Engineering

 


2018 Event + Program Partners

    Bureau_du_design_275  

   Deer + Almond     BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C                              

 Centre for Architectural Structures and Technology (C.A.S.T.)

 


2018 Contributors

1×1 Architecture, 2 Architecture, 201 Portage Concourse, 5468796 Architecture Inc., 701 Architecture, Aaron Duke, Aaron Pollock, Ager Little Architects Inc., Aldo Formal Wear, Alexandra Caporale, Alyssa Lambkin-Anderson, Andrei Aroutiounov, Angela Mathieson, Anjali Talwar, April Hiebert, Architecture 49, Artist Groupe, ATLRG, Balmori Associates Landscape and Urban Design, BEA Prairies, Bev Windjack, BGL, Bob Somers, Boutique Anya, Brad Pickard, Branton Leskiw, Brent Bellamy, Brian Bowman, Brian Pearson, Brydget Lewicki, Charles Eisen, Cheese Mongers, Cheyenne Kayla-Lynn Thomas, Chris Wiebe, Chris Windjack, Claude Cormier et Associés, Colette Rosette, Colin Corneau, Constantina Douvris, Cooper Rankin Architecture, Corey Doucette, Dale Wiebe, Dan Harper, Dan Lett, Danielle Loeb, Danielle Suarette, Dave Pancoe, David Penner Architect, Design-Built, Design Shop Inc., Devlin Bos, Diana Balmori, DIN Architecture Inc., Don Woodstock, Doug Wilson, Duncan Bates, Ed Ackerman, Eduard Epp, Eduardo Aquino, Elise Brownlee, Emeil Alvarez, Emeka Nnadi, Environmental Space Planning, Erik Klassen, Erin Riediger, Eva Kovacs, Evan McPherson, Evan Taylor, Evolution Audio Visual, Ewa Tarsia, The Exchange District BIZ, Factor Eficienca, FAD Design House, Fatima Naeem, Felipe Mogollon Restrepo, Francis Garcia, ft3 Architecture Landscape Interior Design, Gail Little, Generation Green, Glenat Duxbury Interior Design, Gordon Goldsborough, Guy Prefontaine, Hijab Mitra, Holz Custom Prefab, Hugo Bertrand, h5a Architecture, Ian Cheung, Ian McCallister, Ian McCausland, Irene Wong, Isabel Lezcano, Isabelle Desfoux, Jacqueline Young, Jae-Sung Chon, James Florio Photography, Jamil Mahmood, Janelle Tougas, Jasmin Bilodeau, Jason Robbins, Jaya Beange, Jeff Palmer, Jenn Yablonowski, Jennifer Motkaluk, Jessica D’Toste, JNZNBRK, Joe Postl, John Schritt, Jon Fereirra, Jordan Wood, Josh Dieleman, Julieta Cohen, Justin Benjamin, Justin Lee, Kade Reimer, Kalika Hoogstraten, Karen Shanski, Karissa Noselski, Kathleen Polischuk, Katy Lipinsky, Keisha Kaddu, Kelli Wiklund, Kent Mundle, Kristen Struthers, Kristina Komoly, Kyle Wiebe, LADR Landscape Architects, Laurène Bachand, Leanne Zacharias, Little Bluestem Landscape Architecture + Design, Little Brown Jug, LM Architectural Group, Louise Witthöft, Luis Miguel Ortiz Barrigan, Lynn Fenwick, Mamie Griffith, Marc Boutin Architectural Collaborative Inc., Marc Torrellas Arnedo, Marcy Markusa, Mark Ager, Mark Bauche, Marlena Jankowski, Marta Mila Pascual, Maryam Haghshenaslari, Matt Froese, Matt Hagen, Matthew Rajfur, Maureen Doyle, Meaghan Giesbrecht, Meaghan Hunter, Melissa McAlister, Micah Lexier, Michael Barker, Michael Butterworth, Michael Nesbitt, Mitchell McIntosh, MMP Architects Inc., Monica Hutton, MVRDV, Nancy Maruca, Nejmark Architect, Nicolas Laverdière, Noël Picaper, Noemie Lafaurie-Debany, Number TEN Architectural Group, OPEN Design Collaborative, Panache Management, Passero, Paul Dolick, Paul Jordan, Polymershapes, Prairie Architects Inc., Print Shop by Vantage, Rachael Alpern, Rachelle Kirouac, RE-FORM, Renée Lussier, Richard Derksen, Rob Knaggs, Robert Freeman, Rodney LaTourelle, Russell Krepart, Ryan Tkachyk, Sakshi Malik, Sara Stasiuk, Sasa Radulovic, Scatliff + Miller + Murray, Sean Radford, Sébastian Giguère, Shippam & Associates Inc., Souk Xoumphonphackdy, SPMB, Stantec Architecture Ltd., Stationpoint Photographic, Stefan Klassen, Stephan Faust, Stephanie Sewall, Straub Thurmayr Landscape Architects and Stadtplaner, Studio Hiraeth, Studio NYL Structural Engineers, Sulah Kim, Suzy Melo, Symrath Bali, Tenderloin Meat & Sausage, Thea Pedersen, Thomas Nuytten, Tia Watson, Tim Diack, Tim Horton, Tom Monteyne, Travis Weller, Tyler Loewen, Umar Hayat, University of Manitoba, Vanessa Goldgrub, Venkat Machiraju, Victoria Yong-Hing, Wolfrom Engineering, Yao Yao Li, Zaid Bin Tanveer

2017 ARCHIVE

2016 ARCHIVE

2015 ARCHIVE

2014 ARCHIVE

2013 ARCHIVE