Thank You

StorefrontMB thanks its generous supporters for 2017!


2017 Major Organization Supporters: 

MAA_LOGO 2 copy
MALA Logo  mppi  pidim  img-sponsors-logo-raic


2017 Event + Program Sponsors: 
5468796 architecture inc large copy           Bureau_du_design_275                                                              stantec                WAC 

 

ALT Hotels, ARCCADD, Architecture 49, Association of Consulting Engineering, Artists Emporium, Anthony Allan, Associated Engineering, BIRD Construction, BNRC,  Bockstael Construction, Cibinel ArchitectureCrampton’s Market, Centure Venture, Catapult Planning, Concord Projects Ltd., CISC ICCA, Cushman & Wakefield, Culture Days, Contemporary Office Interiors, David Penner Architect, The Downtown Winnipeg BIZ, Duxton Windows and Doors, DGH Engineering, The Exchange District Biz, Errazuriz, The Forks, FT3, Finlandia, The Floor Show, Genuine Cellars, Gillis Quarries Ltd., Govan Brown Construction Managers, H5 Architecture, HTFC Planning & Design, Hut K, Hawworth, Healthy Brandon, HOLZ Custom Prefab, Inn at the forks, Klemich Real Estate, La Maison Des Artistes, Life Benefit Solutions, Manitoba Association of Landscape Architects, Manitoba Architecture Association, Matrix Lumber Inc. , McMunn & Yates Building Supplies, Mercer Bradley, Midwest Engineering, MMP Architects Inc., Monteyne Architecture, Marbeck Construction, Natural Healing Veterinary Care, Number TEN Architectural Group, Neighbourhoods Alive! Municipal Relations Province of Manitoba, Partners Program University of Manitoba, Progressive Real Estate, Public City Architecture Inc., Professional Interior Designers Institute of Manitoba, PCL Construction, ReMax Canada, Rodych Integrated Design, Scatliff Miller Murray, Streetside Development Corporation, Specialloy,  STUFF, Sputnik Architecture, Super 8 Hotel (Brandon), Thermea, Trapiche, Tom Powell Design Studio, Tower Engineering Group, True North Square, Teknion, Tourism Winnipeg, University of Manitoba Faculty of Architecture, University of Manitoba Faculty of Health Science, Winnipeg Arts Council, West Broadway Biz, West End Biz, Winnipeg Trails Association, Winnipeg Free Press, Wolfram Engineering, Wood Anchor, Web Wizards, Winnipeg Construction Association, Winnipeg Foundation, Wallace + Wallace, Winnipeg Architecture Foundation, VANYA, Verne Reimer Architecture inc. Villa Conchi CAVA, X Architecture INC, 2 Architecture Inc, 5468796 Architecture

 


2017 Event + Program Partners:
10x20x20         Bureau_du_design_275    Deer + Almond     BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C Forks Logo        MALA Logo            


2017 Contributors

1×1 architecture, Aaron Pollock, Abubakr Bajman, Ace Burpee, Adam Dick, Afton Fiorillo, Alan Nobili, Alan Tate, Alan Vamos, Alex Clearwater, Alex Georgouras, Alex Korotkov, Alexandra Chem, Alexandra Keim, Allison Tweedie, Alyssa Magas, Amy Holden- McGuiness, Andre Silva, Anders Swanson, Andrea Doussis, Andrea Linney, Andrew Drakeford, Andrew Lee, Andrew Wach Architects, Andy Farrer, Angela Chambers, Angela Mathieson, Anita Collins, Anna-Marie Marquez, Anthony allan, Anthony Wilson, ARCCADD, Argyle Alternative High School, ATLRG, B.Rocke Landscaping, Barkman Concrete, Ben Silman, Billy Kimacovich, BLDG Architecture Office, Brandy O’Reilly, Brant Toy, Brennan Fedak, Brent Bellamy, Bridget Ellen, Brock Corydon School, Cameron Hay, Candace Rudy, Cargo East, Marine Supply, Carl Valdez, Carmela Bul- Lalayao, Carolina Stecher, Carpathia Credit Union,  Catriona McLeod, Champion Ironworks, Chantal Alary, Chic-Ping Chen, Chloe Chafe & Andrew Eastman, Chris Cooper, Chris Gilmour, Chris Pancoe, Chris Weibe,  Christina Harris, Christine Pavagadhi, Cindy Rodych, Cindy Tugwell, cisc icca Manitoba & North West Ontario, City of Winnipeg, Clare MacKay, Claudia Fabbricatore, Clay Bakkum, Collectif Escargot, Community Futures, The Forks, Connor Redman, Corue, Crampton’s Market, Dale Wiebe, Dan Lett, Dani Bouvier, Danielle Loeb, Danton Derksen, Dave Pancoe, David Bodnarchuk, David Kufflick, David Penner Architect, Dayna Kroeker, Dayna Spiring, Dejana Radulovic, Design Shop, Desiree Theriault, Diarmuid Nash, Diego Burdi, Doug Corbett, Doug Speirs, Dr. Lloyd AxworthyDudley Thompson, Dustin Brooks, Eduardo Aquino, Eduard Epp, Eli Robinson, Elizabeth Leblanc, Ellen Kroeker, Elyssa Stelman, Emily Bews, Emily Sinclair, Emily Warsza, Eric Wong, Erine Riediger, Evan Taylor, Evan Tremblay, Ewa Tarsia, FABLab, Fabuki Daiko, Fenwick & Company interior design, Florence Methot, Fools and Horses, Forks Market Food Hall Refresh, Forth Cafe, Frederique Bolte, FT3, Genevieve Depelteau, Geoff Milnes, Georgina Sabesky, Gerhard Dehls, Gerry Humphreys, Greg Corso, Guy Prefontaine, Haim Chernyakov, Haley Littleford, Half Pints Taproom, Hannah Robinson, Harriet Quality Made, Haworth, Holly McClelland, Home Depot, HTFC Planning & Design, Hugo Goncalves, Ian Laya, Iman Ali, Inn at the Forks, Ivy Namaka, J Thorsteinson, Jackielyn Ilagan, Jae-Sung Chon, James Culleton, James Giesbrecht, Jane Hilder, Jane MacAngus, Janelle Tougas, Janice Rosen, Jason Hare, Jason Robbins, Jason Syvixay, Jaya Beange, Jean-Pierre Vos, Jeannine Senecal, Jedidiah Nibre, Jeff O’Driscoll, Jeff Palmer, Jen Derrett, Jenn McMurray, Jens Wrogemann,Jeremy Chan, Jessica Guinto, Jill Horn, Jim August, Jody Rutledge, John Hampton, John Musil, John van Leeuwen Architecture and Design, Jonas Klock, Jonathan Watts, Jonina Ewert, Joy Koczka, Judy Pestrak, Judy Redmond, Justin Benjamin, Justin Lee, Kara Hamilton, Karen Bassett, Karina Leong, Karina Leong,Kate Stefiuk, Katie Hartle, Kei Ng, Keith Fulford, Kelli Wiklund, Kelly McArthur, Kenilworth Sayson, Kenneth Anggara, Kevin Bertram, Khalid Omukanye, Kimberly Bamburak, Krista Goodman, Krista Renwick, Kristine Tubiera, Kyle Lucyk, La Roca, LADR Landscape Architects, LASA, Lasha Smith, Laurie Barkman, Leanne Petrin, Leena Patel, Leighton Janis, Leonne Bilodeau, Leuwebb Projects, Lexi Morse, Liane Lanzar, Linda Hamilton, Lindsey Cabato, Lisa Waddell, List Board Members in contributors, Little Brown Jug, LM Architectural Group / Environmental Space Planning, Lois MacDonald, Loren Remillard, Louise Witthöft,Luxe Label, Madeleine Dafoe, Make, MALA, Manitoba Trucking Association, Marcela Karsin, Marcy Shelvey, Marianne Pascual, Marie Lachiver, Marion Penner, Mark Bauche, Martina Reslerova, Mary-Ann Klassen, Matt Hagen, Mayor Brian Bowman & Office,  Meaghan Robinson,Meaghan Hunter, Meaghan Pauls, Meet Me at the Bell Tower, Melanie Andrushko, Melinda Dao, Michael Cox, Michael Koche- Schulte, Michael Nesbitt,  Michelle Bailey, Mike Green,  Mike Koncan,  Minnetonka School,  Miranda, Mitch Haw, Molly Hunker, Monica Derksen, Monique Andrew, Nancy Maruca,  Nicolas Friesen, Nicole Alden,  Nicole Flynn,  Nolan Ploegman, Number 10 Architectural Group,  Olivia Mackinnon,  Omar DeMesa, Orontes Meija, Patrick Beech, Paul Gemmiti, Paul Jordan, Paul Samyn, Pauline Ordonez, Pearl Yip, Peter Hargraves, Peter Illieva, Peter Sampson, Professional Inerior Designers Institute of Manitoba, Pierre-Alexandre Le Lay, Pizzeria Gusto, Polymershapes, Public City Architecture, Pulver Fencing, Rachel Beck, Rachelle Fouillard, Rachelle Kirouac,Rachelle Lemieux, Rahim Ladhani, Randy James, Rebecca Balakrishnan, Renée Kirady, Richard Derksen, River City Collision Centre, River Heights Pharmacy, Robin Summerfield, Rochelle Squires, Rodney LaTourelle, Russell Krepart, Ryan Coy, Ryan Lewis, Ryan Wakshinski, Samuel Butler, Sara Stasiuk, Scott Kurz, Seema Goel, Seongwon Song, Shannon Loewen, Sheila Peters, Shelby Brisbin, Shopology Project, Six Pines Petting Farm, Souk Xoumphonphackdy,  Southward Tree Service, SPORTS, Stantec Architecture Ltd., Stefanie Goldsborough, Stephanie Kirkland, Stephen Baik, Steven Goldstine, Steven Hung, Sue Ruff, Sulpha Kim, Super 8, Suzy Melo, Tali Budman, Tammie Bennet, Tayler Bishop, Taylor Bilenduke, The Forks North Portage Partnership, The Fort Gallery, The Marc Boutin Architectural Collaborative, Third and Bird, Thom Bargen, Thom Fougere, Thomas Monteyne, Tim Borys, Tineke de Jong, Tony Neustaedter, Tracey Umali, Tracy Carrick, Travis Cooke, Ulf Mejergren, University of Manitoba Faculty of Architecture, Vanessa Goldgrub,Vanessa Vermeulen, Vicki Hooke, Victoria Drakeford, Victoria Taylor, Vincent Ocampo, Vincent Tang, WAG, Wallace and Wallace, Wanda Coop, Winnie Shi, Winnipeg Architecture Foundation, Winnipeg Public Library, Winnipeg Trails Association, Wolfrom Engineering, WPG Cycle, Xiaodi Yan, Ximena Decaire, Yawed Ruan, Yuliya Dimitrova- Ilieva, Zheming Cai,

2017 ARCHIVE

2016 ARCHIVE

2015 ARCHIVE

2014 ARCHIVE

2013 ARCHIVE