Thank You

StorefrontMB thanks its generous supporters for 2014.

 

2014 Major Organization Sponsors:redoALPHA      REDODuxtonFinal   Laufmanlogo2             wol-logo-web-300x93


2014 Major Organization Supporters: 

MAA_LOGO 2 copy  MALA Logo  mppi  pidim  img-sponsors-logo-raic


2014 Event + Program Sponsors: 

5468796 architecture inc large copy  Screen-shot-2015-02-13-at-1.31.09-PM1   Border Glass 180  CCFA_CMYK_black_e logo     chrisd-header-logo     color_city_logo       DPA_logo      BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C  DuxtonFinalEllisDon    Errazuriz       Farmery - LOGO-1     1    ft3Logo    htfc       lafarge     Laufmanlogo2      MAA_LOGO 2 copy      MALA Logo      "Michael FRAIC, Architect” width=”256″ height=”47″ data-id=”2080″ />   mt-logo-20h  norr-logo    NSAI 2     logo-2      #10      occ       BOTHWELL LOGO ON WHITE copy        Partners-Program   Vantage    PSAstudioinc       bb3142_e4799cde5fbdd6253a98af00b7516234.jpg_srz_431_134_75_22_0.50_1.20_0.00_jpg_srz       img-sponsors-logo-raic shawcg_logo  groundlevellogo-sputnik     Asper Foundation Logo-CMYK     thewinehouse-1   Colour_WpgFdn-web  TravelMB_sponsorlogo_fullcolour copy     ui         uofm   vernereimer      WesternFinancialGroup     WAF     WAC      wca_may08_grad_bkg copy   wpl wol-logo-web-300x93    YCLM

1 X1 Architecture inc., 2014 Year of Urban Ideas, 5468796 Architecture, Academy Optical, Adrian J.K. Shum, Alanna Keefe, AODBT Architecture+Interior Design, Andrew Friesen + Family, Anita Petit, APEGM, Architecture 49, Atelier Anonymous, Belton Boisselle, BLDG Architecture Office Inc., Boma Canada, Border Glass, Brandy O’Reilly, Brent Bellamy, Canadian Precast/Prestressed Concrete Institute, Catharine Beattie, Center Venture Development Corporation, Cesar Cruz, Chelsea Boos,Chelsea Thomson, Cibinel Architects, City of Winnipeg, Clara Mitchell Enns, Colin Neufeld + Friends, Cover Architectural Collaborative Inc., Cristina Ionescu, Dan Petrak, David Penner Architect, David Pensato, Deborah Zanke, Donald Minarik, Dora Baker, Dustin Couzens, East India Company, Ed Becenko, Edmonton Economic Development, Eduardo Belik, Emil-Peter Sosnowski, Emily Wood, Enterprise Edmonton, Erik Dickson, Ethero Events & Management, EQ3, Exchange District BIZ, Farrow Dreessen Architects, ft3, Geraldine De Braune, Glen Gross, H5 Architecture, Holz Custom Prefab, Honest, Ionescu Design, HTFC Planning+Design, HutK, Janique Vigier, Jason Ejzenbart, Jeff Del Buono, Jen Wiwchar-Fast + Friends, Jenni Joorisity, Johanna Chabuk, John Giavedoni + Friends, Jon Reid, Josh Kupsch, Joyce Bateman M.P. Winnipeg South Centre, J.R. Wagner Architect, Kleinfeldt Mychajlowycz Architects, Kirsten Neil, Kyla Taylor, Lee Caldwell, Leigh Ens, Lindsay Egan, Liz Sellors, LMNO, Loren Remillard, Manitoba Association of Architects, Manitoba Association of Landscape Architects, Manitoba Chapter, Manitoba Music, Marion Penner, Matthew Penner, Melissa Dupuis, Message Communications, Michael J. Cox, Michael Maksymiuk, Michael Nesbitt, Mixmichi, MoDA, Momentum Healthware, Montrose Winnipeg, Moriyama & Teshima Architects, Norr Architects, Northern Sky Architecture, North Portage Development Corporation, Nova Three Engineering, Number TEN Architectural Group, Open City Cinema, P&Q, Pam Becker, Paula Havixbeck, Paul Dolick, Peg City Car Co-Op, Peter Hargraves, Plug In Institute of Contemporary Art, Professional Interior Designers Institute of Manitoba, PSA Studio, Pullan Kammerloch Frohlinger Lawyers, Radovan Radulovic, Rafii Architects Inc., RD Sales, REMAX, Residents of the Exchange District, Rod+ Joanne Kamins, Sara Stasiuk, Scatliff+Miller+Murray, Sean Radford + Friends, Smith Carter, Society of Graphic Designers of Canada, Souk Xoumphonphackdy, Sputnik Architecture, Stanley Love-Stanley P.C., Stephanie Scherbain, Sue MacCutcheon, Suzy Melo, Syverson Monteyne Architecture inc., Tanya Peters, TD Canada Trust, Ted + Carolyn Geddert, Terry MacLeod + Ellen MacDonald, The A Studio-De Angelis Architecture, Theresa Kuzina, The Minarik Group, Tourism Winnipeg, Travel Manitoba, Tyler Blashko, Tyler Loewen, University of Manitoba Faculty of Architecture, Vanessa Kuzina, Verne Reimer Architecture, Vincent J. Bueti, Wanda Koop, Watson MacEwen, Teramura Architects, Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg Arts Council, Wolfrom Engineering LTD.


2014 Event + Program Partners: 

Urban Idea logo Grey and blue      5468796 architecture inc large copy     Art City logo_NEW_vert     Bureau_du_design_275       culturedayslogo       Deer + Almond      Diversity logo     BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C       Forks Logo     Print     lfllogo2    MB Assoc of Arch     logo_1501      MALA Logo      Main Logo     mppi     img-sponsors-logo-raic   RAW     SPUTNIK LOGO_CLEAN     TW_logo_DOTCOM_H_CMYK     2a8703cbd46ddc303fa92d1184456100   ui  wag copy       WAC     Winnipeg-C-of-C     2754511858_684c79fc8b_b download

2014 Contributors

1X1 Architecture, Abi Auld, Aaron Pollock, Abigail Auld, Adam Bumbolo,Amy Klassen, Anca Matyiku, Andrea Ball, Andre Silva, Andrew Dawson, Andrew Lovatt, Andrew Wach Architects Inc., Arista Petkau, Apollinaire Au, Angelico Amador, Anna Aquinde, Assiniboine Park Conservancy, Aston Coles, ATLRG, Barkman™, Barry Johns, Bartley Kives, Ben Borley, Ben Kramer, Bernie Atchison, Bhavana Bonde, Blue Grass Sod Producers Ltd., Brendan Salakoh, Brandon Bergem, Brent Bellamy, Brian Bowman, Brian Pearson, Caleb McGinn, Candace Karhut, Carla Zacharias, Carley Friesen, Carley Holt, Carol Phillips, Carpathia Credit Union, Chad Connery, Chantal Alary, Chelsea Maier, Chris Leydier, Christine Wilson-MacLeod, Chris Wiebe, Cibinel Architects LTD., Claude Cormier et Associés, Claudine Gervais, Clifford Goodwill, Colin Grover, Colin Neufeld, Cynthia Gyles, Dan Lett, Darcie Watson, Darcy Granove, David Angus, David Firman, David Kendrick, David Penner, David Sanders, Dayna Kroeker, Dennis Flores, Desmond Burke, Dirk Blouw, Don Jasper, Dora Baker, Dylan Fries, Edmonton Wayfinding Project, Eduard Epp, Eladia Smoke, Electric Monk Media, Elsa Lam, Elvira Finnigan, Elyssa Stelman, Eric Arnason, Eric Lesage, Erika Lincoln, Erin Riediger, Ewa Tarsia, Fletcher Noonan, Gail Asper, Gail Perry, Geraldine DeLeon, Gerhard Dehls, Gerry Kopelow, Grant Labossiere, Greg Hasiuk, Gurprem Gill, Guy Prefontaine, Helen Hoon, Helio Rodrigues, Hillary Dux, Hugo Gonçalves, HukK, Ian Macdonald, Irene Bindi, Jac Comeau, Jackie Avent, Jaclyn Wiebe, Jacques Vrignon, Jake MacLeod, Jane Stewart, Janice LaFlair, Jason Robbins, Jason Syvixay, Jaya Beange, Jean Pierre Vos, Jeff Garcia, Jeff Palmer, Jeffrey Thorsteinson, Jen Kirkwood, Jennifer Hansell, Jennifer Pauls, Jennifer Reynolds, Jennifer Wichar-Fast, Jenn Yablonowski, Jess Ehlers, Jim August, Jim Wagner, Joanna Flores, Joe Kalturnyk, Johanna Hurme, Jon Reid, Jon Trenholm, Jordan Meagher, Jordan Pauls, Jordy Craddock, Joseph Orobia, JP Vos, Judy Wasylycia-Leis, Julie Kiernan, Julie Kusyk, Justin Friesen, Justin Lee, Kalika Hoogstraten, Karen Sturgeon, Kari Zahariuk, Katherine Isaac, Kathleen Williams, Katie Dolphin, Kat Polischuk, Kelley Beaverford, Ken Borton, Kent Mundle, Kevin Comlido, Kimchi Sushi, Kristen Trafiak, Kyle Morphy, Kyle Wires-Munroe, Lacoste Garden Centre, La Maison des Artistes, Laura Kiernan, Lauren MacKinnon, Lane Delmonico Gibson, Lawrence Bird, Leif Norman, Liane Lanzar, Lianne Veness, Lindsey Salter, Lisa Landrum, Lissie Rappaport, Liz Wreford Taylor, Lori Atchison, Lorna Parashin, Maggie Bonnetta, Mamie Griffith, Mandel Hitzer, Mandy Aldcorn, Marc Boutin, Marcela Mora Rivera, Margarida Demarchi, Margo Harcus, Marion Pharmacy, Marina R. James, Matt Carreau, Matt Cohen, Matt Vodrey, Maury Steindel, Meaghan Pauls, Melanie Andrushko, Melissa Courcelles, Melissa McAllister, Mengyi Li, Michael Banman, Michael Butterworth, Michael Granove, Michael J. Cox, Michelle Day, Michelle MacIver, Michelle Supnet, Mike Page, Mike von Tiesenhausen, Moe Yusmin, Mohan Tenuwara, Monika Hamblin, Monica Hutton, Mo Petit, Nancy Maruca, Natasha Torres-Garner, Natashia Fisher, Nathan Kasten, Nicholas Geddert, Nicole Shanowsky, Nils Vik, Nina Quark, Norm Gousseau, Number Ten Architectural Group, Olga Pogrebinskala, Oliver Botar, P2D1 Designs, Pablo Batista, Paige Lloyd, Patricia Lempert, Paula Havixbeck, Paul Jordan, Peter Hargraves, Peter Sampson, Portico Indoor & Outdoor Living Inc., Prairie Architects Inc., Rachelle Lemieux, Ralph Stern, Richard Chiang, Richard Derksen, Richard Prins, Robert Shaw, Robert Quellette, Robin Arevalo, Robyn Avery, Ron Williams, Russell Krepart, Ryan Epp, Sasa Radulovic, Scatliff+Miller+Murray, Scott Irvine, Sean Madden, Sean Radford, SEED Winnipeg, Shannon Baxter, Shannon Wiebe, Sharon Wohl, Shawn Stankewich, Steff Beernaerts, Shelly Glover, Sherwin Williams, Signy Gerrard, Silver Lotus, Souk Xoumphonphackdy, SPMB, Stacy Dyck, Stephen Faust, Steve Lafleur, Steve Isfeld, teven Ke, Susan Algie, Studio for Transformative Urban Forms and Fields (STUFF), Sylwia Sieminska, Talbot Sweetapple, Takashi Iwasaki, Tanya Peters, Taylor Doerr, Ted Landrum, The Met, Tim Querengesser, Ting Wu, Tracy Umali, Travis Cooke, Trevor Sinclair, Trevor Wheadon, Tricia Wasney, Tyler Blashko, Tyler Jones, Tyler Loewen, University of Manitoba Students Association, University of Winnipeg’s Community Renewal Corporation, Vanessa Jukes, Veronica Angelatos, Warren Carther, Winnipeg Architecture Foundation, Wendy Stephenson, Wojtek Rzeszowski, Wood Anchor, Zoe Penner.

 

2013 ARCHIVE 

Thank You

StorefrontMB thanks its generous supporters for 2015.


2015 Major Organization Supporters: 
MAA_LOGO 2 copy  MALA Logo  mppi  pidim  img-sponsors-logo-raic


2015 Event + Program Sponsors: 

1x1    5468796 architecture inc large copy        architecture49         Asper Foundation Logo-CMYK   CV-logo CrosierKilgourAndPartnersLtd_no background   BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C   DuxtonFinal   Forks Logo    FriendsOfFort_Shadow  ft3Logo      h5aLogo copy       htfc    InnForks    lafarge              MALA Logo         MAA_LOGO 2 copy    montrose_winnipeg_logo - TRANSPARENT-1         #10    Playgroundsprairie-logo-2012  pidim  bb3142_e4799cde5fbdd6253a98af00b7516234.jpg_srz_431_134_75_22_0.50_1.20_0.00_jpg_srz       img-sponsors-logo-raic     SMM         groundlevellogo-sputnik        stantec        SynShyn   sm wordmark copy        TravelMB_sponsorlogo_fullcolour copy         wbb_logo_RGB_BLACK copy        WAC      color_city_logowol-logo-web-300x93

the 204 design collective, view 204 Homes, click 2 Architecture Inc., prescription 2 Chicks and a Bag of Makeup, Ager Little Architects, Andrea Clow, Accurate Fire & Safety, APEGM, BLDG Architecture Office Inc., City of Winnipeg, Clare McKay, Concord Projects, Cornelia Bean, Cornell Creme, Creddo Group, David Penner Architect, DGH Engineering Inc, Duraco Windows, Exchange District BIZ, First Person Strategies, The Floor Show, Freig & Associates, Freshcut Downtown, Fusion Capitol, Genuine Wine Cellars, Grant Design Group Inc., Harvest Moon, Hill Sokalski Walsh Olson, Hook & Smith, Hotel Fort Garry, Ionescu Design, Karli Colpitts, Kate Nicholson, Kimacovich Real Estate, Kim Dandewich, Kristine Tubiera, Laird Plastics, LD Canada, Life Science Association of Manitoba, Manitoba Filipino Journal, The Minaret Group, LuAnn Lovelin, MMP Architects, Mosaic Funeral Cremation & Cemetery Services, Naniece Ibrahim, Natural Healing Veterinary Care, Pam Becker, PSA Studio Inc, Prairie Research Associates, Print Shop by Vantage, Rahulan Sethupathy, Republic Architecture Inc., Ritchie J Strachan Medical Corporation, Sabrina Porpiglia, Shut Ur Pie Hole!, State Industries, Terry McLeod, Torlys Smart Floors, Travel Manitoba, Partners Program Faculty of Architecture University of Manitoba, Vanessa Tweten, Verne Reimer Architecture, Web Wizards Intelligent Software Solutions, Western Spring and Wire


2015 Event + Program Partners: 

10x20x20   Bureau_du_design_275    Deer + Almond      Diversity logo   BIZ_LOGO_CMYK_C Forks Logo 300 dpi HW LOG0 Print      MB Assoc of Arch       MALA Logo       mppi                  download


2015 Contributors

1×1 Architecture, 2Architecture, 5468796 Architecture Inc., Aaron Duke, Aaron Pollock, Aaron Simoes, Actual Gallery, Ainsley Johnson, Alyssa Lambkin-Anderson, Amanda Austin, anARCHI Designs, Angela Mathieson, Anjali Talwar, Dr. Annette Trimbee, Apollo Au, Architecture49, Ariel Alcantara, Art City, Art Martin, Artspace, Art Upholstery, Balmori Associates Inc, Beet Happening, Belinda Albo Design Studio Inc, Ben Borley, Billy Kimacovich, Bob Somers, Brendan Salakoh, Brent Bellamy, His Worship Mayor Brian Bowman, Councillor Brian Mayes, BridgmanCollaborative Architecture, Brock Klassen, Brooke Conrad, Caitlin Brock, Caleb McGinn, Carter Chen, Chantal Alary, Chantal Sturk-Nadeau, Chris Burke, Chris Wiebe, Christa Ferreira, Christian Cassidy, Christine Wilson-McLeod, Chuck Davidson, Councillor Cindy Gilroy, Cindy Tugwell, Claude Michon, Claudine Gervais, Cohlmeyer Architecture Ltd., Cora Dupuis, Cory Krul, Dan Lett, Darcy Granove, Dave Lalama, David PennerDavid Penner Architect, Daniela Mandarano, Deanne Harrison, Desiree Rental, Dora Batista, Drew Caldwell, Duncan Bates, Dustin Sharrow, Elyssa Selman, Emeil Alvarez, Emily Bews, Emily Sinclair, Enver Naidoo, Eric Lesage, Eric Plamondon, The Honourable Erna Braun, Ewa Tarsia, Flavia Fernandez Fabio, Francis Garcia, ft3, Gail Little, Gerhard Dehls, Green Apple Skateboard Shop, The Honourable Greg Selinger, Guy Prefontaine, HTFC Planning & Design, Ian Cheung, In The Middle, Jae-Sung Chon, Jacqueline East, Janelle Harper, Janelle Tougas, Janice Rose, Jason Robbins, Jean Pierre Vos, Jeff Palmer, Jennifer Wiwchar-Fast, Jennifer Yablonowski, Jenny Gerbasi, Jessica Piper, Joe Kornelsen, Johanna Hurme, John Kiernan, Councillor John Orlikow, Jon Ferrer, Jon Ferreira, Jordan Van Sewell, Josh Ruth, Joshua Dieleman, Joyce Bateman, Julie Kiernan, Julieta Cohen, Justin Lee, Justin Ludwar, Karlynne Thiessen, Katherine Isaac, Kathleen Hayton, Kari Zahariuk, Kelsey McMahon, Kevin Tipan, Krystyl Bergen, Kurtis Kowalke, Kyle Janzen, Lawrence Bird, Lee McCormick, Leif Norman, Lexis Nizio, Lindsey Koepke, Liz Wreford Taylor, Louise Without, Lunch Bell Bistro, Maggie Demarchi, MALA Manitoba Association of Landscape Architects, Mamie Griffith, Maria Zbigniewicz, Marcela Karin, Marina Jansen, Mark Ager, Mark Davies, Marnie Gartrell, Martha Street Studio, Maryam Haghshenesiari, Matt Allard, McKinley Burkart, Meg Appleton, Melanie Andrushko, Melissa McAllister, Melissa Serbin, The Merchant Kitchen, Michael Baker, Michael Butterworth, Michael Cox, Michael Nesbitt, Michelle Tustin, Michelle Qhmard, Mitchell McIntosh, MMP Architects, Monica Giesbrecht, Monica Hutton, Nancy Arnold, Nancy Maruca, Nathan Kasten, Nic Geddert, Nicole Jowet, NumberTEN Architectural Group, Pablo Batista, Paul Jordan, Paul Samyn, Peter Hargraves, Peter Sampson, Peter Sampson Architecture Studio, Rachael Alpern, Rachelle Lemieux, RAIC Architectural Interns, Rebecca Colette, Rob Freeman, Rodney LaTourelle, Roxanne Gratton, Russel Krepart, Ryleigh Martin, Sam McRae, Samuel Oghale Oboh, Sasa Radulovic, Scatliff + Miller + Murray, Scott Gibbons, Scott Irvine, Sean McLachlan, Shannon Loewen, Sharon Wohl, The Honourable Shelly Glover, Shift Landscape Architecture, Smith, SPMB, Souk Xoumphonphackdy, Stantec, Stefan Klassen, Stefanie Sewall, Stefano Grande, Straub Thurmayr Landscape Architects and Urban Designers, Stephen Faust, Suzy Melo, Syverson Monteyne Architecture Inc., Theodora Rutherford, Tim Coffin, Tim Hogan, Tim Horton, Todd Chernomas, Tom Monteyne, Tracey Umali, Tracy Dyck, Travis Cooke, Tyler Lowen, University of Manitoba Faculty of Architecture, Urban Ink, Valentin Mittelstet, Veronika Angelatos, Wanda Deong, William Ton Li, Winnipeg Architecture Foundation, WORK/SHOP Projects, Yao Yao Li, Yoga Public, Zach Nimchuk, Zaid Bin Tanveer, Zephyra Vun

 

2014 ARCHIVE

2013 ARCHIVE